AndroidPure
  • Privacy
  • About Us
  • Tip Us
  • Contact Us
No Result
View All Result
  • Leaks
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Updates
  • How to
  • Leaks
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Updates
  • How to
No Result
View All Result
AndroidPure
No Result
View All Result

OnePlus 2 price list for all Countries

Ashwin Karthik by Ashwin Karthik
July 28, 2015
in News, Phones

About 20 minutes after the OnePlus 2 was launched, OnePlus CEO Pete Lau revealed the price in a video uploaded on YouTube.
onePlus2-Price

And here is the official list of the prices in each Country the phone will be sold in.

Here is what the OnePlus 2 will cost in the U.S, Europe, U.K, Canada, India, Hong Kong, Poland, Denmark, Sweden, Czech Republic, Taiwan and  Hungary.

Currency (Country)OnePlus 2 16GB PriceOnePlus 2 64GB Price
USD (U.S)329389
EUR (Europe)339399
GBP (U.K)239289
CAD (Canada)409479
INR (India) 22,99924,999
HKD (Hong Kong)2,3992,799
PLN (Poland)1,4491,699
DKK (Denmark)2,4992,999
SEK (Sweden)3,1993,799
CZK (Czech Republic)9,19911,099
TWD (Taiwan)9,79911,499
HUF (Hungary) 107,990129,990

OnePlus2-price-list

All the prices are more less equivalent to the price of the US variant.

The OnePlus 2 will be sold in India, US, Canada, EU, and China on August 11, and will be available in Southeast Asia in Q4, 2015.

And since the phone has been priced very similarly to the OnePlus One, we expect to see a price cut for it soon.

source

Related Posts

Elevation Lab logo, the company behind the AirTag Silencer
News

Elevation Lab Apologizes and Pulls Its AirTag Silencer Accessory

October 14, 2026
Three Apple HomeView smart displays on speaker bases showing recipe, music and home controls screens
News

Apple Lists a $279 Out-of-Warranty Repair Fee for HomeView

October 14, 2026
Garmin third-generation MARQ collection, six watches in a row with different straps and watch faces
News

Garmin’s Third-Gen MARQ Launches: Six Luxury Watches From $2,500

October 14, 2026
Galaxy phone running One UI 9 with an Add event suggestion above the keyboard in a messaging app
Guide

One UI 9 Reaches Verizon’s Galaxy Z Fold6, Z Flip6 and S24 FE

October 14, 2026
Apple iPhone Duo foldable held open in two hands, showing iOS home screen widgets
Guide

iPhone Duo Pre-Order: How to Finish Apple’s Setup Before Friday

October 14, 2026
Gemini app composer with the Gemini 4 Argon model selected and Chat and Task toggles
Apps

Gemini 4 Argon Hits the Gemini App, but Only for Pro and Ultra

October 14, 2026

POPULAR

  • OPPO logo

    ColorOS 17 Stable Rollout Starts October 8: Full Device Schedule

    Share
    Share Tweet
  • Pixel 6 and 6 Pro: Google’s 5-Year Update Window Closes in October

    Share
    Share Tweet
  • One UI 9 Puts a Google Search Bar on the Galaxy Home Screen by Default

    Share
    Share Tweet
  • OnePlus 16 Hits China on October 12, With India Expected in November

    Share
    Share Tweet
  • Google Faces UK Trial Over Play Store Commissions on October 5

    Share
    Share Tweet
  • WhatsApp Restricted Chat Starts Rolling Out in Beta: What It Blocks

    Share
    Share Tweet
  • Where Is the September Pixel Update? Android 17 QPR1 Still Pending

    Share
    Share Tweet

Recent Posts

  • Elevation Lab Apologizes and Pulls Its AirTag Silencer Accessory
  • Apple Lists a $279 Out-of-Warranty Repair Fee for HomeView
  • Garmin’s Third-Gen MARQ Launches: Six Luxury Watches From $2,500
  • One UI 9 Reaches Verizon’s Galaxy Z Fold6, Z Flip6 and S24 FE
  • iPhone Duo Pre-Order: How to Finish Apple’s Setup Before Friday
  • Gemini 4 Argon Hits the Gemini App, but Only for Pro and Ultra
  • Apple HomeView Costs Rs 39,900 in India, and Needs an iPhone
AndroidPure

Navigate Site

  • Privacy
  • About Us
  • Tip Us
  • Contact Us

Follow Us

No Result
View All Result
  • Leaks
  • News
  • Reviews
  • Updates
  • How to

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.